Results

Tuesday 25 January 2022

Winter Mens Division 3

21:00
Beckenham II
vs
Enfield II
21:00
Eastern Otters
vs
Barnet

Winter Mens Division 1

21:00
Bexley
vs
Sutton & Cheam I

Monday 24 January 2022

Thameside Division 1

20:30
Croydon Amphibians
vs
Citizens

Winter Mens Division 2

20:45
Enfield I
vs
Guildford

Sunday 23 January 2022

Men's Under 18 South Division

13:40
Beckenham
vs
Croydon Amphibians
14:10
Beckenham
vs
Hythe Aqua
12:40
Beckenham
vs
WLPenguin Latymer
12:10
Hythe Aqua
vs
Croydon Amphibians
13:10
Hythe Aqua
vs
WLPenguin Latymer
14:40
WLPenguin Latymer
vs
Croydon Amphibians

Men's Under 18 North Division

18:45
Chelmsford
vs
Watford
17:45
Northampton
vs
Chelmsford
18:15
Northampton
vs
WLPenguin Hillingdon
16:45
Northampton
vs
Watford
16:15
WLPenguin Hillingdon
vs
Chelmsford
17:15
WLPenguin Hillingdon
vs
Watford

Thursday 20 January 2022

Winter Mens Division 2

21:15
Guildford
vs
Watford II

Wednesday 19 January 2022

Thameside Division 2

21:00
Blue Marlins
vs
London Orcas A

Winter Mens Division 1

21:15
Watford I
vs
West London Penguin I

Tuesday 18 January 2022

Winter Mens Division 1

21:00
Beckenham I
15 - 6 Full time
Polytechnic

Monday 17 January 2022

Winter Mens Division 2

20:30
Croydon Amphibians
vs
Chelmsford

Winter Mens Division 3

20:45
Enfield II
vs
Eastern Otters

Sunday 16 January 2022

Winter Women’s Division South

13:25
Beckenham
11 - 6 Full time
Croydon Amphibians
14:20
Beckenham
21 - 4 Full time
Faversham/Hythe
12:10
Faversham/Hythe
4 - 25 Full time
Croydon Amphibians

Winter Women’s Division North

18:15
London Orcas
4 - 8 Full time
WLPenguin
16:00
Watford
15 - 3 Full time
London Orcas
17:05
Watford
11 - 8 Full time
WLPenguin

Winter Mens Division 2

19:15
Watford II
vs
Croydon Amphibians

Saturday 15 January 2022

Winter Under 14 Division 3

17:18
Basingstoke
6 - 3 Full time
Chelmsford
18:12
Basingstoke
2 - 3 Full time
Northampton B
19:24
Basingstoke
5 - 2 Full time
Sutton & Cheam
19:06
Chelmsford
2 - 3 Full time
Northampton B
18:30
Chelmsford
0 - 7 Full time
Sutton & Cheam
18:48
Ealing
3 - 3 Full time
Basingstoke
17:54
Ealing
5 - 6 Full time
Chelmsford
19:42
Ealing
3 - 2 Full time
Northampton B
17:00
Ealing
3 - 4 Full time
Sutton & Cheam
17:36
Northampton B
1 - 4 Full time
Sutton & Cheam

Winter Under 12

17:36
Chelmsford
0 - 5 Full time
Lewisham
19:42
Chelmsford
0 - 12 Full time
Sutton & Cheam
17:00
Chelmsford
0 - 12 Full time
WLP Latymer
18:10
Chelmsford
2 - 5 Full time
Watford
19:24
Lewisham
4 - 1 Full time
Northampton
18:48
Lewisham
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton & Cheam
17:15
Northampton
5 - 3 Full time
Watford
17:54
Sutton & Cheam
3 - 6 Full time
WLP Latymer
18:30
WLP Latymer
8 - 0 Full time
Northampton
19:00
Watford
0 - 8 Full time
WLP Latymer

Wednesday 12 January 2022

Winter Mens Division 1

21:15
Watford I
vs
Bexley

Tuesday 11 January 2022

Winter Mens Division 2

20:15
West London Penguin II
vs
Croydon Amphibians

Sunday 9 January 2022

Winter Mens 0ver 40s Division

19:45
Beckenham
C - C
Chelmsford

Winter Under 14 Division South

13:50
Beckenham
3 - 6 Full time
Worthing
13:10
Croydon Amphibians
5 - 5 Full time
Beckenham
12:50
Croydon Amphibians
2 - 9 Full time
Worthing
12:30
Lewisham
1 - 10 Full time
Beckenham
12:10
Lewisham
0 - 8 Full time
Croydon Amphibians
13:30
Lewisham
3 - 10 Full time
Worthing

Winter Under 14 Division North

17:35
Northampton A
6 - 1 Full time
West London Penguin Hillingdon
17:55
Northampton A
3 - 6 Full time
West London Penguin Latymer
16:15
Watford
1 - 3 Full time
Northampton A
16:55
Watford
9 - 1 Full time
West London Penguin Hillingdon
17:15
Watford
3 - 5 Full time
West London Penguin Latymer
16:35
West London Penguin Hillingdon
1 - 11 Full time
West London Penguin Latymer

Saturday 8 January 2022

Winter Mens Division 3

17:00
Barnet
vs
Eastern Otters

London Water polo League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe